Carrick Women

Competitions
Connacht Plate Final, Connacht Women's Cup, Connacht Women's Invitational Cup, Connacht Womens League, Friendly
Seasons
2016/2017
Home
Castlecara Rd

Results

12:30 pm
Connacht Womens League
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Tuam

0 - 63
Connacht Plate Final
The Sportsground

Carrick Women v Castlebar

63 - 0
Connacht Womens League
The Sportsground

Castlebar v Carrick Women

43 - 10
Connacht Womens League
Dubarry Park

Buccaneers v Carrick Women

10 - 43
Connacht Womens League
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Buccaneers

6 - 12
Connacht Womens League
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Tuam

0 - 24
Friendly
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Cavan

Canceled
Connacht Womens League
NUIG

NUIG v Carrick Women

0 - 57
Connacht Womens League
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Castlebar

5 - 18
Connacht Women's Cup
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Tuam

0 - 20
Connacht Womens League
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v NUIG

Canceled
Connacht Womens League
Garraun Park

Tuam v Carrick Women

38 - 12
Connacht Women's Invitational Cup
Garraun Park

Tuam v Carrick Women

0 - 26
Connacht Women's Invitational Cup
Castlecara Rd

Carrick Women v Castlebar

7 - 39
Connacht Women's Invitational Cup
Dubarry Park

Carrick Women v Buccaneers

84 - 15
Connacht Women's Invitational Cup
Ballyhaunis

Galwegians v Carrick Women

Connacht Womens League

PosTeamStkLast 5PWDLPFPAPDBP%Pts
1L14-1-0870115735122487.532
2W13-1-1851221597118462.526
3W33-2-08503105110-5262.522
4L12-3-08215140143-3425.014
5L80-5-0800826258-23210.01

Carrick Women statistics 2016/17

RankPlayerPositionPlayedMinsTCPDGPts
1Marie Clerkin (C)Scrum-half10670333030
2Michelle DuffyFly-half1067010005
3Una CreeganFull-back8550300015
4Aoife KellyFlanker1063500000
5Sinead KennyNumber Eight958500000
6Maeve ArgueProp747000000
7Catriona KieltyHooker640010005
8Aoife ByrneWing643000000
9Paula O’DowdNumber Eight536000000
10Tracey McDonaghCentre536000000
11Carla McKeonCentre535000000
12Imelda SmithFlanker532000000
13Amy McDonaghWing529000000
14Aisling MoranLock528500000
15Vivian FallonSecond row429000000
16Karrina JohnsonSecond row426000000
17Lidia FilipFlanker425000000
18Regina FallonCentre425000000
19Caroline LavinLock422500000
20Grace GoldenWing314000000
21Emma KavanaghLock216000000
22Sinead PhillipsCentre18000000
23Louise GallagherWing17000000
24Emilie PyeHooker17000000
25Noelle McGuinnessProp16000000

Comments are closed.

  • Club Shop

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
    1/4 Zip Jacket
    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
    Backpack
    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    T-shirt

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Tracksuit bottoms

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Socks

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Shorts

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Polo shirt

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Managers
    Jacket

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Jersey

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed

    Hoody

    Maximum quantity exceeded
    Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
    Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed